Butler Co., OH: The Schrock-Birkey Connection

Butler Co., OH



 


Latitude: 39.440463000, Longitude: -84.522218900


Birth

Matches 1 to 50 of 93

1 2 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 Schrock, John Herman  5 May 1929Butler Co., OH I9475
2 Schrock, Ruth Eleanor   I11295
3 Schrock, Alice Luella   I11292
4 Schrock, Warren Merlin   I11291
5 Schrock, Merlin Peter  28 Sep 1900Butler Co., OH I6234
6 Schrock, Leon Joseph  27 Nov 1885Butler Co., OH I6232
7 Schrock, John Wesley  15 Aug 1882Butler Co., OH I11301
8 Augspurger, Aaron  3 Dec 1866Butler Co., OH I10525
9 Salzman, Mary B.  12 Nov 1865Butler Co., OH I4893
10 Salzman, Anna M.  7 Feb 1864Butler Co., OH I4892
11 Kennel, Emil Peter  6 Dec 1862Butler Co., OH I5152
12 Salzman, Joseph Arthur  25 Feb 1862Butler Co., OH I4889
13 Schrock, Joseph Albert  25 Aug 1857Butler Co., OH I2045
14 Salzman, Andrew Benjamin  29 Jul 1855Butler Co., OH I2708
15 Unzicker, Magdalena (Lena)  19 Dec 1853Butler Co., OH I8881
16 Staker, Nicholas  24 Nov 1853Butler Co., OH I5903
17 Augspurger, Heinrich (Henry) C.  5 Apr 1853Butler Co., OH I13113
18 Salzman, John W.  28 May 1852Butler Co., OH I15783
19 Kinsinger, Elizabeth  3 May 1852Butler Co., OH I2707
20 Staker, Magdalena  10 Oct 1851Butler Co., OH I5898
21 Augspurger, Christian C.  25 Oct 1850Butler Co., OH I13112
22 Schmidt (Peterschmidt), Maria P.  22 Jul 1850Butler Co., OH I11529
23 Schertz, Ferdinand  26 Jun 1850Butler Co., OH I9778
24 Neuhauser, John W.  2 Dec 1849Butler Co., OH I9547
25 Garber, Catherine  20 Nov 1849Butler Co., OH I5570
26 Augspurger, Emelia  8 Feb 1849Butler Co., OH I2082
27 Schick, Magdalene  10 Jan 1849Butler Co., OH I1972
28 Staker, Anna  16 May 1848Butler Co., OH I6932
29 Augspurger, Joseph  1 May 1848Butler Co., OH I13111
30 Augspurger, Jacob  23 Aug 1847Butler Co., OH I872
31 Gerber, Christian  21 Apr 1847Butler Co., OH I5880
32 Augspurger, Josephine (Phebe)  4 Aug 1846Butler Co., OH I13110
33 Stuckey, Jacobina Phoebe  23 Feb 1846Butler Co., OH I15388
34 Schick, Elizabeth  1 Aug 1845Butler Co., OH I13391
35 Gerber, Peter F.  1 Aug 1845Butler Co., OH I5569
36 Schrock, Magdalena  23 Apr 1845Butler Co., OH I465
37 Roth, Anna  29 Sep 1844Butler Co., OH I15734
38 Stecker, Joseph  12 Sep 1844Butler Co., OH I6491
39 Schrock, John  28 Aug 1844Butler Co., OH I2055
40 Augspurger, Magdalena  20 Mar 1844Butler Co., OH I13107
41 Augspurger, Jacob C.  4 Apr 1843Butler Co., OH I6539
42 King, Fannie  17 Aug 1842Butler Co., OH I6450
43 Kinsinger, John  Abt 1842Butler Co., OH I11125
44 Kinsinger, Jacob  Abt 1842Butler Co., OH I11126
45 Salzman, Catharine  19 Aug 1841Butler Co., OH I5002
46 Litwiller, John  27 Feb 1841Butler Co., OH I2792
47 Kinsinger, Barbara  Abt 1841Butler Co., OH I2705
48 Augspurger, Christian  9 Dec 1840Butler Co., OH I15671
49 King, Christian R.  13 Oct 1840Butler Co., OH I1667
50 Neuhauser, Barbara  21 Feb 1840Butler Co., OH I2368

1 2 Next»



Died

Matches 1 to 46 of 46

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 Schrock, Richard Preston  28 Mar 1997Butler Co., OH I5648
2 Schrock, Merlin Peter  Apr 1967Butler Co., OH I6234
3 Schrock, John Wesley  8 Jan 1956Butler Co., OH I11301
4 Augspurger, Heinrich (Henry) C.  17 Mar 1931Butler Co., OH I13113
5 Augspurger, Emelia  21 Dec 1928Butler Co., OH I2082
6 Kinsinger, Barbara  May 1921Butler Co., OH I2705
7 Kennel, Johannes “Little John” Jr.  1 May 1914Butler Co., OH I5213
8 Schrock, Lester Robert  16 Sep 1906Butler Co., OH I6233
9 Jutzi, Susanna  3 Sep 1904Butler Co., OH I6870
10 Iutzi, Emilie  16 Jun 1902Butler Co., OH I8209
11 Holly, Jacobina  23 Aug 1901Butler Co., OH I4913
12 Sloneker, Mary  8 Mar 1901Butler Co., OH I9791
13 Augspurger, John  30 Nov 1898Butler Co., OH I4912
14 Schmidt, Anna  Mar 1896Butler Co., OH I9247
15 Buercky (Burkey ), Magdalena Ellen  7 Mar 1889Butler Co., OH I4911
16 Kinsinger, Elisabeth  19 Nov 1886Butler Co., OH I7881
17 Schrock, John  12 Mar 1886Butler Co., OH I2055
18 Schertz, Barbe  1886Butler Co., OH I5916
19 Buercky (Burkey), Elisabeth “Eliza”  22 Dec 1883Butler Co., OH I4909
20 Schrag, Magdalena  27 Jan 1878Butler Co., OH I2051
21 Eymann, Magdalena  1 Oct 1875Butler Co., OH I4848
22 Schrag, Maria (Mary)  13 May 1874Butler Co., OH I2052
23 Schertz, Magdalina  14 Dec 1871Butler Co., OH I4944
24 Salzman, Joseph Arthur (Otto)  1 May 1871Butler Co., OH I723
25 Schrag, Christianne  1870Butler Co., OH I2701
26 Schrock (Schrack), Christian  5 Apr 1867Butler Co., OH I2057
27 Steker, Jean  1862Butler Co., OH I4172
28 Kinsinger, Rev. Joseph  16 Dec 1857Butler Co., OH I2702
29 Augspurger, Catherine  2 Oct 1856Butler Co., OH I13106
30 Zimmerman, Christian  Bef 23 Mar 1852Butler Co., OH I10967
31 Smith, Barbara P.  1851Butler Co., OH I2706
32 Stecker, Joseph  1840-1850Butler Co., OH I5690
33 Augspurger, Christian  4 Oct 1848Butler Co., OH I2079
34 Ulrich, Barbara  29 Dec 1847Butler Co., OH I421
35 Augsburger, Jacob  1 Sep 1846Butler Co., OH I2476
36 Hauter, Katherine  1846Butler Co., OH I2080
37 Saltzman, Michael  11 Apr 1844Butler Co., OH I4863
38 Zimmerman, Andrew F.  13 Jan 1841Butler Co., OH I10952
39 Zimmerman, Maria  Aft 1840Butler Co., OH I8018
40 Schrock, Jacobina  12 Sep 1837Butler Co., OH I464
41 Sommer, Catherine  23 Mar 1836Butler Co., OH I10968
42 Schrock, Johannes  12 Oct 1835Butler Co., OH I461
43 Eymann, Elizabeth  1834Butler Co., OH I5381
44 Oyer, Johannes (Hans)  1833Butler Co., OH I358
45 Lauber, Barbara  Aft 1832Butler Co., OH I1178
46 Sommer, Catherine  Butler Co., OH I5142

Buried

Matches 1 to 5 of 5

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID 
1 Buercky (Burkey), Elisabeth “Eliza”  25 Dec 1883Butler Co., OH I4909
2 Schrock (Schrack), Christian  7 Apr 1867Butler Co., OH I2057
3 Schrock, John Wesley  Butler Co., OH I11301
4 Hauter, Elizabeth  Butler Co., OH I6895
5 Augspurger, Christian  Butler Co., OH I2079

Census

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Census    Person ID 
1 Saltzman, Catherine  1870Butler Co., OH I4855
2 Saltzman, Catherine  1860Butler Co., OH I4855

Immigration

Matches 1 to 11 of 11

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Immigration    Person ID 
1 Ramseyer, Anna  1874Butler Co., OH I8329
2 Schertz, Peter  1842Butler Co., OH I10508
3 Bürcky (Birki), Joseph  Abt 1840Butler Co., OH I18
4 Bürcky (Birki), Jacob  Abt 1840Butler Co., OH I202
5 Wagler, Christian H. (Jacob)  1833Butler Co., OH I131
6 Saltzman (Salzman), André  30 Apr 1831Butler Co., OH I2316
7 Salzman, Christian  1831Butler Co., OH I4850
8 Litwiller, Joseph  1831Butler Co., OH I422
9 Zwalter, Anne Marie  Oct 1830Butler Co., OH I5926
10 King, Christian  1830Butler Co., OH I15095
11 Belsly, Joseph “Red Joe”  1828Butler Co., OH I4844

Naturalization

Matches 1 to 7 of 7

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Naturalization    Person ID 
1 Kehm, Peter  Aug 1856Butler Co., OH I4861
2 Neuhauser, Peter  1847Butler Co., OH I5139
3 Schrock (Schrack, Gerrard), Johannes  Sep 1844Butler Co., OH I458
4 Saltsman, Christian (Christophe Christel)  Sep 1844Butler Co., OH I4868
5 Smith (Peterschmidt), John (Johannes) P.  1844Butler Co., OH I2747
6 Salzman, Michael  21 Sep 1842Butler Co., OH I2638
7 Saltzman, Michael  1842Butler Co., OH I4863

Residence

Matches 1 to 39 of 39

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Residence    Person ID 
1 Salzman, Joseph Arthur (Otto)  1862Butler Co., OH I723
2 Unzicker, Peter  Oct 1847Butler Co., OH I2991
3 Schertz, Joseph  Abt 1842Butler Co., OH I10512
4 Bürcky (Birki), Joseph  1841Butler Co., OH I18
5 Steinman, Daniel  1840Butler Co., OH I508
6 Schrock, André (Andréas)  Abt 1835-1840Butler Co., OH I472
7 Bürcky (Birky), Christian  Abt 1840Butler Co., OH I195
8 Burcky, Bishop Joseph  1839Butler Co., OH I2576
9 Bircky (Birky), Johannes  1839Butler Co., OH I182
10 Zehr, Christian  1838Butler Co., OH I330
11 Gerber, Christian  1838Butler Co., OH I5566
12 Ringenberg (Ringenberger) (Rinkenberger), Pierre  1837Butler Co., OH I2230
13 Baechler, Joseph  Aft 1836Butler Co., OH I6501
14 Schmidt, Barbara  1835Butler Co., OH I5148
15 Neuhauser, Peter  1835Butler Co., OH I5139
16 Unzicker, Daniel  1834Butler Co., OH I8885
17 Burcky, Jacob  1834Butler Co., OH I9251
18 Schrock (Schrack), Magdalena  Aft 1832Butler Co., OH I473
19 Good, Peter  Apr 1831Butler Co., OH I832
20 Ulrich, Peter J. Iii  1831Butler Co., OH I418
21 Oyer, Joseph, Sr.  1831Butler Co., OH I342
22 Oyer, Elizabeth  1831Butler Co., OH I307
23 Kennel, Johannes  1831Butler Co., OH I2517
24 Guth, Peter  1831Butler Co., OH I1675
25 Mosimann, Catherine  1830Butler Co., OH I196
26 Mosiman, Joseph  1830Butler Co., OH I5925
27 Smith (Schmitt), Christian  Abt 1829Butler Co., OH I476
28 Sommer, Peter  1828Butler Co., OH I6419
29 Sommer, Joseph  1828Butler Co., OH I6417
30 Augspurger, Christian  1819Butler Co., OH I2079
31 Augspurger, Christian  1829-30Butler Co., OH I2079
32 Zimmerman, Andrew F.  Butler Co., OH I10952
33 Schmidt (Peterschmidt), John P.  Butler Co., OH I11517
34 Naffziger, Peter “Apostle Peter”  Butler Co., OH I8625
35 Naffziger, Katharina  Butler Co., OH I8641
36 Litwiller, Peter  Butler Co., OH I378
37 Hieser, Joseph  Butler Co., OH I2440
38 Gingerich, Joseph  Butler Co., OH I2089
39 Ackerman, Christian  Butler Co., OH I5840

Undefined

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Undefined    Person ID 
1 Unzicker, John  1867Butler Co., OH I9486

Married

Matches 1 to 34 of 34

   Family    Married    Family ID 
1 Schrock, Jr. / Augspurger  14 Jan 1875Butler Co., OH F7169
2 Schrock / Rediger  Aft 1868Butler Co., OH F206
3 Augspurger / Bachman  2 Nov 1865Butler Co., OH F4546
4 Kinsinger / Schrag  5 Mar 1861Butler Co., OH F1459
5 Unzicker / Schmucker  11 Aug 1859Butler Co., OH F6420
6 Saltzman / Schertz  21 Oct 1856Butler Co., OH F3427
7 Engel / Miller  15 Oct 1854Butler Co., OH F4425
8 Salzman / Schrag  13 Nov 1853Butler Co., OH F1458
9 Springer / Kinsinger  21 Jul 1852Butler Co., OH F8927
10 King / Baechler  24 Jun 1852Butler Co., OH F4521
11 Gerber / Bechler (Bacher)  1 Feb 1852Butler Co., OH F3912
12 Zehr / Litwiller  12 Jan 1851Butler Co., OH F2104
13 Unzicker / Schertz  13 Jan 1850Butler Co., OH F6723
14 Unzicker / Kennel  30 Dec 1848Butler Co., OH F2110
15 Schmidt (Peterschmidt) / Burgelbaugh (Buerckelbach)  17 Oct 1847Butler Co., OH F8096
16 Kehm / Saltzman  11 Jan 1846Butler Co., OH F3432
17 Habecker / Roth  1845Butler Co., OH F11421
18 Gerber / Roth  25 Oct 1844Butler Co., OH F3908
19 Roggy (Rocky) / Saltzman  8 Dec 1840Butler Co., OH F3429
20 Augspurger / Heiser  29 Jul 1838Butler Co., OH F3645
21 Burky / Holly  24 Jul 1838Butler Co., OH F6520
22 Staker (Steker) / Roth  17 Apr 1838Butler Co., OH F3981
23 Otto / Naffziger  13 Nov 1837Butler Co., OH F6098
24 Ulrich / Oyer  Sep 1837Butler Co., OH F154
25 Burcky / Conrad  28 Feb 1837Butler Co., OH F6518
26 Unzicker / Krehbiel [Kreubill]  1837Butler Co., OH F4397
27 Salzman / Imhoff  1837Butler Co., OH F3434
28 Kinzinger / Naffziger  1837Butler Co., OH F6097
29 Saltzman / Sommer  1835Butler Co., OH F3430
30 Roth / Peterschmidt  1835Butler Co., OH F4120
31 Kinsinger / Smith  1834Butler Co., OH F1905
32 Stecker (Staker) / Saltzman  Butler Co., OH F3433
33 Imhoff / Schertz  Butler Co., OH F4041
34 Hodler / Schertz  Butler Co., OH F4042
Translate »